M4/206-Apartamento Morumbis E Albert Einstein
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Indoor swimming pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Spa and relaxation Turkish bath Jacuzzi |
| Child-friendly Cots Game room | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 2-room M4/206-Apartamento Morumbis E Albert Einstein Sao Paulo offers proximity to such tourist attractions as the Memorial São Paulo Football Club, situated nearly 5 minutes' walk away. Boasting a Turkish steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna, the spacious 65 m² apartment, suitable for 5 guests, is 3.1 km from EZ Towers.
This apartment lies in the Morumbi district of Sao Paulo, around a 25-minute walk from the Octávio Frias de Oliveira Bridge. M4/206-Apartamento Morumbis E Albert Einstein is in proximity to Morumbi Football Stadium and Congonhas airport is 20 minutes’ drive away.
Staying at this accommodation, guests have access to a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room equipped with an air conditioner. Visitors of M4/206-Apartamento Morumbis E Albert Einstein will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a dryer and bath sheets.
For those who prefer to cook their own meals, this apartment features self-catering facilities like a fridge, an oven, and glassware. The closest bus stop is Avenida Joaquim Candido De Azevedo Marques, which is a mere 0.7 km away.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Lift
- Vending machines
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Indoor swimming pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- Sauna
- Turkish bath
- Jacuzzi
- Fitness centre
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious M4/206-Apartamento Morumbis E Albert Einstein?
Guests of this spacious M4/206-Apartamento Morumbis E Albert Einstein can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Rochavera Corporate Towers, placed 3.2 km away. Other sights are Parque do Povo (3.4 km) as well as Faria Lima Financial Center (4.1 km). - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in M4/206-Apartamento Morumbis E Albert Einstein?
M4/206-Apartamento Morumbis E Albert Einstein has free private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at M4/206-Apartamento Morumbis E Albert Einstein?
Guests of M4/206-Apartamento Morumbis E Albert Einstein can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at this accommodation?
On-site, guests of this accommodation can relax with a hot tub, a sauna, and an indoor pool. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to By Koji, a nearby sushi bar renowned for its Asian dishes, conveniently situated 400 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Pub & Poker, which specializes in contemporary dishes, conveniently found approximately 5 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this spacious M4/206-Apartamento Morumbis E Albert Einstein?
Yes, pets are allowed at this spacious M4/206-Apartamento Morumbis E Albert Einstein. - ❓
Does M4/206-Apartamento Morumbis E Albert Einstein come with a kitchen?
Yes, M4/206-Apartamento Morumbis E Albert Einstein is furnished with a fully-equipped kitchen and offers an oven as well. - ❓
Does this spacious M4/206-Apartamento Morumbis E Albert Einstein have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, this spacious M4/206-Apartamento Morumbis E Albert Einstein features an indoor pool.